Name
AF Corse WEC

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event


Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form


Established
1995 (24 years old)

Sport
Motorsport

Stadium/Home

(0 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Piacenza

Nicknames

League
WEC

Last Edit
zag: 29/Aug/19
Site
Home / Motorsport / WEC / AF Corse WEC


Upcoming Events
4 Hours of Shanghai (10 Nov 2019)
8 Hours of Bahrain (14 Dec 2019)
6 Hours of São Paulo (01 Feb 2020)
1000 Miles of Sebring (20 Mar 2020)
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps (25 Apr 2020)

Latest Results
4 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Fuji
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
1,500 Miles of Sebring

Description
Available in:

AF Corse is an Italian auto racing team founded by former racing driver Amato Ferrari in 1995 in Piacenza. Strongly linked to the Maserati and Ferrari brands, AF Corse currently competes in the FIA World Endurance Championship, European Le Mans Series, Asian Le Mans Series, and International GT Open, and are four-time champions of the GT2 class of the former FIA GT Championship. The team has also entered cars under Advanced Engineering, AT Racing, Pecom Racing, Spirit of Race and 8Star Motorsports, and in association with Michael Waltrip Racing (AF Waltrip).

Team Members Show Thumbs Cutouts Renders


James
Calado



Davide
Rigon


= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

The factory of AF Corse was born in 2002 in Piacenza (Italy). A modern, elastic and functional facility, engineered and structured to be efficient for multiple championships. Today we occupy 10.000 square meters of space; 7.000 of which are covered. There are 35 people working full time and 60 who work part-time.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website