Name
Ascoli

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Benevento vs Ascoli (02 Oct)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form ➡
  D      W      D      L      L    

Established
1898 (124 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca
(20,550 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Ascoli Piceno

Nicknames
Picchio

League
Italian Serie B

Last Edit
smudgie: 29/Aug/22
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie B / Ascoli (year 2010)


Upcoming Events
02 Oct 22 Benevento   -  Ascoli
08 Oct 22 Ascoli   -  Modena
15 Oct 22 Bari   -  Ascoli
24 Oct 22 Ascoli   -  Cagliari
29 Oct 22 Venezia   -  Ascoli

Latest Results
17 Sep 22 Ascoli  1 - 3  Parma Calcio
10 Sep 22 Perugia  1 - 0  Ascoli
03 Sep 22 Ascoli  0 - 0  Cittadella
27 Aug 22 SSD Palermo  2 - 3  Ascoli
20 Aug 22 Ascoli  1 - 1  SPAL 2013

Description
Available in:

Ascoli Picchio F.C. 1898 SpA is an Italian football club based in Ascoli Piceno, Marche. The club was formed in 1901 (even though the traditional year of birth is considered 1898) and currently play in Serie B, having returned to it after two seasons spent in Serie A and eight in Serie B. Ascoli played in Serie A between periods of 1974–1976, 1978–1985, 1986–1990, 1991–1992, and 2005–2007.

The team traditionally play in vertical black and white stripes.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Marcello
Gazzola
#20


Arturo
Lupoli



Milan
Đurić
#11

= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca is a multi-purpose stadium in Ascoli Piceno, Italy. It is currently used mostly for football matches and the home of Ascoli Calcio 1898. The stadium was built in 1962 and holds 20,550.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Instagram

Youtube