Name
Ascoli

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Ascoli vs Parma Calcio 1913 (05 Dec)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form ➡
  D      W      W      D      W    

Established
1898 (123 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca
(20,550 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Ascoli Piceno

Nicknames
Picchio

League
Italian Serie B

Last Edit
GOAviator: 11/Aug/21
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie B / Ascoli (year 2015)


Upcoming Events
05 Dec 21 Ascoli   -  Parma Calcio
11 Dec 21 Cittadella   -  Ascoli
18 Dec 21 Ascoli   -  Cremonese
26 Dec 21 Ternana   -  Ascoli
29 Dec 21 Cosenza   -  Ascoli

Latest Results
30 Nov 21 Reggina  1 - 2  Ascoli
27 Nov 21 Ascoli  1 - 1  Monza
20 Nov 21 Pordenone Calcio  0 - 1  Ascoli
06 Nov 21 Ascoli  2 - 1  L.R. Vicenza
01 Nov 21 Pisa  1 - 1  Ascoli

Description
Available in:

Ascoli Picchio F.C. 1898 SpA is an Italian football club based in Ascoli Piceno, Marche. The club was formed in 1901 (even though the traditional year of birth is considered 1898) and currently play in Serie B, having returned to it after two seasons spent in Serie A and eight in Serie B. Ascoli played in Serie A between periods of 1974–1976, 1978–1985, 1986–1990, 1991–1992, and 2005–2007.

The team traditionally play in vertical black and white stripes.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Riccardo
Orsolini
#7


Jakub
Jankto
#14


Cristian
Dell
#15


Dario
Del #15

= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca is a multi-purpose stadium in Ascoli Piceno, Italy. It is currently used mostly for football matches and the home of Ascoli Calcio 1898. The stadium was built in 1962 and holds 20,550.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Instagram

Youtube