Name
Brescia

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Torino vs Brescia (08 Jul)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form ➡
  L      D      D      L      W    

Established
1911 (109 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
(19,500 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Brescia

Nicknames

League
Italian Serie A

Last Edit
curswine: 18/Jan/20
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie A / Brescia (year 1995)


Upcoming Events
08 Jul 20 Torino   -  Brescia
11 Jul 20 Brescia   -  Roma

Latest Results
05 Jul 20 Brescia  1 - 0  Verona
01 Jul 20 Inter  6 - 0  Brescia
27 Jun 20 Brescia  2 - 2  Genoa
22 Jun 20 Fiorentina  1 - 1  Brescia
09 Mar 20 Sassuolo  3 - 0  Brescia

Description
Available in:

Brescia Calcio, commonly referred to as Brescia, is an Italian football club based in Brescia, Lombardy, that currently plays in Serie A.

The club holds the record for total number of seasons (61) and consecutive seasons (18, from 1947–48 to 1964–65) in Serie B, which they have won four times. Their best finish in Serie A came in the 2000–01 season when they placed eighth. At the beginning of the 21st century, led by the 1993 Ballon d'Or winner Roberto Baggio, the club also qualified for the Intertoto Cup twice, reaching the final in 2001 but being defeated on the away goals rule by Paris Saint-Germain. During this era, Pep Guardiola, future highly-decorated manager, also played for the club.

The team's colours are blue and white. Its stadium is the 16,743-seater Stadio Mario Rigamonti.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers


= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

Stadio Mario Rigamonti is a football ground in Brescia, Italy, home of Brescia Calcio and FeralpiSalo.

It is dedicated to Mario Rigamonti, a defender of the Grande Torino who died in the Superga air disaster in May 1949.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Instagram

Youtube