Name
HUB Financial Solutions with Team HARD

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event


Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

League Position


Recent League Form ➡


Established
2012 (9 years old)

Sport
Motorsport

Stadium/Home

(0 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Location
Maidstone Kent

Nicknames

Competitions
BTCC

Last Edit
smudgie: 15/Jun/21
Site
Home / Sport / Motorsport / BTCC / HUB Financial Solutions with Team HARD


Upcoming Events
Oulton Park Race 1 (01 Aug 2021)
Oulton Park Race 2 (01 Aug 2021)
Oulton Park Race 3 (01 Aug 2021)
Knockhill Race 1 (15 Aug 2021)
Knockhill Race 2 (15 Aug 2021)

Latest Results
Brands Hatch Race 1
Brands Hatch Race 2
Brands Hatch Race 3
Snetterton Race 1
Snetterton Race 2

Description
Available in:

The Team HARD brand was created in early 2012 due to the interest and demand in Race days and corporate activities via BTCC driver, Tony Gilham.
Tony Gilham has competed in British motorsport every year since 2005 and since stepping up to the prestigious Dunlop MSA British Touring Car Championship, interest in track experiences has quickly grown which has followed on from previous track days that the team have run over the past few years. They therefore decided that a new company should be formed in order to manage all track/motor/Race day experiences. This included a team of Volkswagen Racing cup drivers, a Volkswagen Racing scholarship, VAG trophy, Ginetta Supercup, BTCC and Britcar. In December 2013, Team HARD Racing Limited was born.
In 2020, HUB Financial Solutions with Team HARD pairs Boardley with the BMW 125i M Sport.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Árón
Taylor-Smith



= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home



Fanart



Banner


Other Links