Name
Ascoli

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Ascoli vs Brescia (30 Jan)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form ➡
  W      D      W      L      D    

Established
1898 (123 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca
(20,550 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Location
Ascoli Piceno

Nicknames
Picchio

Competitions
Italian Serie B

Last Edit
GOAviator: 25/Jan/21
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie B / Ascoli


Upcoming Events
30 Jan 21 Ascoli  -  Brescia
05 Feb 21 Lecce  -  Ascoli
09 Feb 21 Ascoli  -  Frosinone
14 Feb 21 Reggio Audace  -  Ascoli
20 Feb 21 Ascoli  -  Salernitana

Latest Results
23 Jan 21 Ascoli  0 - 0  Chievo
16 Jan 21 Cittadella  1 - 0  Ascoli
04 Jan 21 Ascoli  2 - 1  Reggina
30 Dec 20 Empoli  1 - 1  Ascoli
27 Dec 20 Ascoli  2 - 0  SPAL 2013

Description
Available in:

Ascoli Picchio F.C. 1898 SpA is an Italian football club based in Ascoli Piceno, Marche. The club was formed in 1901 (even though the traditional year of birth is considered 1898) and currently play in Serie B, having returned to it after two seasons spent in Serie A and eight in Serie B. Ascoli played in Serie A between periods of 1974–1976, 1978–1985, 1986–1990, 1991–1992, and 2005–2007.

The team traditionally play in vertical black and white stripes.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Simone
Padoin #19



Anastasios
Avlonitis




Rijad
Bajic
#9



Enrico
Baldini




Giacomo
Beretta




Tommaso
Bianchi




Riccardo
Brosco




Marcel
Büchel




Gianmarco
Cangiano




Michele
Cavion




Cosimo
Chiricò




Gabriele
Corbo




Andrea
Danzi




Christos
Donis
#14



Mirko
Eramo
#32



Erick
Ferigra
#4



Simone
Andrea



Alberto
Gerbo




Oliver
Kragl
#7



Tomasz
Kupisz




Nicola
Leali




Davide
Petrucci




Raffaele
Pucino




Daniele
Puttini




Danilo
Quaranta




Lorenzo
Rosseti




Baïssama
Sankoh




Dario
Šarić




Niccolò
Tofanari




Lubomir
Tupta
#29


= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home

Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca is a multi-purpose stadium in Ascoli Piceno, Italy. It is currently used mostly for football matches and the home of Ascoli Calcio 1898. The stadium was built in 1962 and holds 20,550.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Website