Name
Brescia

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event


Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

League Position
5

Recent League Form ➡


Established
1911 (111 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Mario Rigamonti
(19,500 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Primary Colours

Location
Brescia, Italy

Nicknames

Competitions
Italian Serie B

Last Edit
GOAviator: 04/Feb/22
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie B / Brescia


Upcoming Events

Latest Results
None Found...
22 May 22 Monza  2 - 1  Brescia
18 May 22 Brescia  1 - 2  Monza
14 May 22 Brescia  3 - 2  Perugia
06 May 22 Brescia  3 - 0  Reggina
30 Apr 22 Cittadella  1 - 0  Brescia

Description
Available in:

Brescia Calcio, commonly referred to as Brescia, is an Italian football club based in Brescia, Lombardy, that currently plays in Serie B.

The club holds the record for total number of seasons (61) and consecutive seasons (18, from 1947–48 to 1964–65) in Serie B, which they have won four times. Their best finish in Serie A came in the 2000–01 season when they placed eighth. At the beginning of the 21st century, led by the 1993 Ballon d'Or winner Roberto Baggio, the club also qualified for the Intertoto Cup twice, reaching the final in 2001 but being defeated on the away goals rule by Paris Saint-Germain. During this era, Pep Guardiola, future highly decorated manager, also played for the club.

The team's colours are blue and white. Its stadium is the 16,743-seater Stadio Mario Rigamonti.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers




Romulo
#28



Marko
Pajač #93



Enrico
Alfonso
#22



Lorenzo
Andrenacci
#22



Florian
Aye
#21



Valon
Behrami




Flavio
Bianchi




Dimitri
Bisoli
#25



Birkir
Bjarnason
#31



Jhon
Chancellor
#14



Andrea
Cistana
#15



Daniele
Dessena
#27



Alfredo
Donnarumma
#9



Daniele
Gastaldello
#5



Filip
Jagiełło




Filip
Jagiełło




Jesse
Joronen
#1



Fran
Karačić




Mehdi
Léris
#37



Tom
Looi




Massimiliano
Mangraviti
#19



Bruno
Martella
#26



Stefano
Moreo




Emanuele
Ndoj
#6



Andrea
Papetti




Stefano
Sabelli
#3



Alessandro
Semprini
#29



Simon
Skrabb
#23



Nikolas
Špalek
#7



Matteo
Tramoni
#17



Mattia
Viviani
#24



Jakub
Łabojko



= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home

Stadio Mario Rigamonti is a football ground in Brescia, Italy, home of Brescia Calcio and FeralpiSalo.

It is dedicated to Mario Rigamonti, a defender of the Grande Torino who died in the Superga air disaster in May 1949.

Trophies


Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Insta

Youtube