Name
Piacenza

Badge
Archive

User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Piacenza vs Triestina (30 Nov)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

League Position
20

Recent League Form ➡


Established
1919 (103 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
(21,668 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Primary Colours

Location
Piacenza, Italy

Nicknames

Competitions
Italian Serie C Girone A - Tier 3
Coppa Italia
Italy Coppa Italia Serie C

Last Edit
curswine: 09/Jul/22
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie C Girone A - Tier 3 / Piacenza


Upcoming Events
30 Nov 22 Piacenza  -  Triestina
04 Dec 22 Pro Sesto  -  Piacenza
11 Dec 22 Piacenza  -  Pro Patria
18 Dec 22 L.R. Vicenza  -  Piacenza
23 Dec 22 Piacenza  -  Pergolettese

Latest Results
27 Nov 22 Novara  1 - 1  Piacenza
19 Nov 22 Lecco  3 - 1  Piacenza
12 Nov 22 Piacenza  0 - 3  Pordenone Calcio
06 Nov 22 Mantova  1 - 2  Piacenza
31 Oct 22 Piacenza  1 - 1  Calcio Padova

Description
Available in:

Piacenza Calcio 1919, commonly referred to as Piacenza, is an Italian football club based in Piacenza, Emilia-Romagna. The club currently plays in Serie C.

Re-founded in 2012, Piacenza Calcio 1919 acquired the rights to use the brand of the original club Piacenza Calcio (also known as Piacenza F.C.) from Salva Piace.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Nicolò
Armini
#13



Davide
Bertoncini




Leandro
Pratelli




Filippo
Rinaldi
#77



Alessio
Sestu




Michele
Troiani



(6 total)
= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home

The Stadio Leonardo Garilli is a multi-use stadium in Piacenza, Italy. It is currently used mostly for football matches and the home of Piacenza Calcio 1919 and from 2014 also those of Pro Piacenza 1919. The stadium was built in 1969 and was renovated in 1993 passing from 12,000 to the current 21,668 when the former Piacenza were promoted.

The Stadium used to be called 'Galleana' after the area of the city in which it is situated but currently named after Leonardo Garilli (died on 30 December 1996), to whom the city and fans are highly grateful because of his dedication and competence showed when he was the president of the former Piacenza.

Trophies

Italian Serie B
1994-1995


Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Insta