Name
Peristeri BC

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event


Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

League Position


Recent League Form ➡


Established
1971 (50 years old)

Sport
Basketball

Stadium/Home
Peristeri Arena
(4,000 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Location
Peristeri, Athens, Greece

Nicknames

Competitions
Greek Basket League
Basketball Champions League

Last Edit
Ovokx: 17/Feb/19
Site
Home / Sport / Basketball / Greek Basket League / Peristeri BC


Upcoming Events

Latest Results
None Found...
17 May 21 Promitheas Patras  86 - 58  Peristeri BC
14 May 21 Peristeri BC  79 - 90  Promitheas Patras
12 May 21 Promitheas Patras  66 - 83  Peristeri BC
28 Apr 21 Peristeri BC  82 - 65  Aris BC
25 Apr 21 Peristeri BC  80 - 56  Larisa BC

Description
Available in:

Peristeri B.C. (Greek: Περιστερίου K.A.E.), for sponsorships reasons known as Peristeri Vikos Cola, is a Greek professional basketball club that was founded on October 22, 1971. The club is located in Peristeri, Greece, which is a suburban municipality of the city of Athens. It is a part of the G.S. Peristeri (Γ.Σ. Περιστερίου) multi-sports club. The club's full name is Gymnastikos Syllogos Peristeriou K.A.E. (Γυμναστικός Σύλλογος Περιστερίου K.A.E.).

The club's emblem is the dove symbol, and the club's colors are yellow and blue. For the 2018–19 season, the team will compete in the Greek Basket League, the first tier league in Greece.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers


none found...
= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home

Peristeri Indoor Hall Andreas Papandreou, or Peristeri Arena, is an indoor sporting arena that is located in Peristeri, a western borough of Athens, Greece. The arena is named after Andreas Papandreou, the former Prime Minister of Greece, who died in 1996. It is located next to Peristeri Stadium. It is owned by the municipality of Peristeri. The seating capacity of the arena for basketball games is 4,000.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Website

Insta