Name
Peristeri BC

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Peristeri BC vs Kolossos BC (11 Apr)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form ➡
  W      D      D      D      D    

Established
1971 (49 years old)

Sport
Basketball

Stadium/Home
Peristeri Arena
(4,000 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Peristeri, Athens, Greece

Nicknames

League
Greek Basket League

Last Edit
Ovokx: 17/Feb/19
Site
Home / Sport / Basketball / Greek Basket League / Peristeri BC


Upcoming Events
11 Apr 20 Peristeri BC   -  Kolossos BC
15 Apr 20 Ifaistos Limnou   -  Peristeri BC

Latest Results
04 Apr 20 Panathinaikos BC   -  Peristeri BC
28 Mar 20 Peristeri BC   -  Ionikos Nikaias
21 Mar 20 Larisa BC   -  Peristeri BC
14 Mar 20 Peristeri BC   -  Aris BC
07 Mar 20 PAOK BC  68 - 75  Peristeri BC

Description
Available in:

Peristeri B.C. (Greek: Περιστερίου K.A.E.), for sponsorships reasons known as Peristeri Vikos Cola, is a Greek professional basketball club that was founded on October 22, 1971. The club is located in Peristeri, Greece, which is a suburban municipality of the city of Athens. It is a part of the G.S. Peristeri (Γ.Σ. Περιστερίου) multi-sports club. The club's full name is Gymnastikos Syllogos Peristeriou K.A.E. (Γυμναστικός Σύλλογος Περιστερίου K.A.E.).

The club's emblem is the dove symbol, and the club's colors are yellow and blue. For the 2018–19 season, the team will compete in the Greek Basket League, the first tier league in Greece.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers


none found...
= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

Peristeri Indoor Hall Andreas Papandreou, or Peristeri Arena, is an indoor sporting arena that is located in Peristeri, a western borough of Athens, Greece. The arena is named after Andreas Papandreou, the former Prime Minister of Greece, who died in 1996. It is located next to Peristeri Stadium. It is owned by the municipality of Peristeri. The seating capacity of the arena for basketball games is 4,000.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Website

Instagram