Name
Rennes Volley 35

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event


Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form


Established
1946 (74 years old)

Sport
Volleyball

Stadium/Home
Salle Colette-Besson
(2,142 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Rennes,France

Nicknames

League
French Ligue A Mens Volleyball

Last Edit
smudgie: 20/Nov/19
Site
Home / Sport / Volleyball / French Ligue A Mens Volleyball / Rennes Volley 35


Upcoming Events

Latest Results
None Found...
None Found...

Description
Available in:

Rennes Volley 35 is a French volleyball club founded in 1946 and based in Rennes.

Team Members
Thumbs Cutouts Renders Positions


none found...
= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

The Colette-Besson room, named until 2007 Bréquigny gymnasium, is the main sports hall of Rennes . It bears its current name as a tribute to French athlete Colette Besson, who died in 2005.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Instagram