Name
AEW

Badge

Archive



Poster


Established
2019 (3 years old)

First Recorded Event
2019-05-25

Current Season
2022

Sport
Fighting

Location
United States

Gender
Mixed

Alternate Names
All Elite Wrestling

TV Rights


Last Edit
Site
Home / Sport / Fighting / AEW

Logo


Upcoming Events
Dark Elevation #92 (05 Dec 2022)
Dynamite #166 (07 Dec 2022)
Rampage #71 (09 Dec 2022)
Dynamite #167 Winter Is Coming (14 Dec 2022)
Rampage #72 (16 Dec 2022)
Dynamite #168 Holiday Bash (21 Dec 2022)
Rampage #73 (23 Dec 2022)
Dynamite #169 New Years Smash (28 Dec 2022)
Rampage #74 (30 Dec 2022)

Latest Results
Rampage #70 (02 Dec 2022)
Dynamite #165 (01 Dec 2022)
Dark #172 (29 Nov 2022)
Dark Elevation #91 (28 Nov 2022)
Rampage #69 Black Friday (26 Nov 2022)
Dynamite #164 Thanksgiving Eve (24 Nov 2022)
Full Gear (20 Nov 2022)
Full Gear Zero Hour (19 Nov 2022)
Rampage #68 (19 Nov 2022)
Dynamite #163 (17 Nov 2022)

Description
Available in:

All Elite Wrestling (AEW) is an American professional wrestling promotion based in Jacksonville, Florida. It is considered the second largest wrestling promotion in the United States behind WWE.

AEW is owned by Shahid Khan and his son Tony, who founded the company in 2019; in-ring performers Matt and Nick Jackson and Kenny Omega also serve as company executives. Its headquarters are located at TIAA Bank Field, the home stadium of the NFL's Jacksonville Jaguars, a team also owned by Shahid Khan.

Since October 2, 2019, AEW has produced a two-hour weekly television show, AEW Dynamite, airing live on TBS in the United States. The show originally aired on TBS's sister channel, TNT, from October 2019 to December 2021. It also airs another weekly television program on TNT, AEW Rampage, since August 10, 2021, along with two YouTube-exclusive shows: AEW Dark and AEW Dark: Elevation. CBS Sports described AEW as "the first company with major financial backing to take a swing at beginning to compete with WWE on a major level in nearly two decades".


Seasons


2019

2020

2021

2022

Teams

All Elite Wrestli

All Elite Wrestli

Key
() Missing Artwork
(- 4) Missing 4 Players: Data and Artwork
() Team Complete

Trophy Icon



Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Youtube