Name
Belarus Coppa

Badge




Poster


Established
1992 (30 years old)

First Recorded Event
2020-04-08

Current Season
2022-2023

API Football ID
4295

Sport
Soccer

Location
Belarus

Gender
Male

Alternate Names
Belarusian Cup

TV Rights


Last Edit
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Belarus Coppa

Logo


Upcoming Events
None Found...

Latest Results
31 Jul 22 FC Dnepr Mogile 0 - 2  Slavia Mozyr
31 Jul 22 Gomel P - P  FC Belshina Bob
31 Jul 22 Energetik-BGU M P - P  BATE Borisov
31 Jul 22 FC Slutsk P - P  Dinamo Minsk
30 Jul 22 Torpedo-BelAZ Z 1 - 0  Isloch Minsk Ra
30 Jul 22 Neman Grodno 2 - 1  FK Arsenal Dzer
30 Jul 22 Dynamo Brest 1 - 1  FC Vitebsk
30 Jul 22 FC Minsk P - P  Shakhter Soligo
23 Jun 22 Naftan Novopolo 0 - 1  FC Minsk
23 Jun 22 FC Lida 1 - 3  FK Arsenal Dzer

Description
Available in:

The Belarusian Cup is an annual association football knock-out cup competition for men's football clubs in Belarus. The tournament is organised by the Football Federation of Belarus.

Belarusian Cup was established in 1992. Each year the winning team qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.

Seasons

2019-2020

2020

2021

2021-2022

2022-2023

Teams

Baranovichi
-11

Berezino
-11

BGU Minsk
-11

Bobovnya
-11

Dinamo Malorita
-11

Dnepr Rogachev
-11

Drogichin
-11

DYUSSH Stolin
-11

DYuSSh-2 Rechit
-11

DYuSSh-3 Stenle
-11

Energosbyt-BSAT
-11

Euroexport
-11

Fakel Novogrudo
-11

Falko
-11

FC Dnepr Rogach
-11

FC Gorki
-11

FC Granit Mikas
-11

FC Ivatsevichi
-11

FC Lida
-11

FC Molodechno
-11

FC Orsha
-11

FC Osipovichi
-11

FC Ostrovets
-11

FC Polotsk
-11

FC Slonim
-11

FC Smorgon
-11

FC Spartak Shkl
-11

FC Viktoriya Ma
-11

FC Volna Pinsk
-11

FC Zhlobin
-11

FK Bumprom Gome
-11

FK Chayka Zelva
-11

FK Kronon Stolb
-11

FK Novaya Pripy
-11

FK Partizan Sal
-11

FK Viliya
-11

FSK Dyatlovo
-11

Gazovik
-11

Gorodok Lions
-11

Grodnensky
-11

Iput DYuSSh
-11

Ivanovo
-11

Kirovsk
-11

Kletsk
-11

Kobrin
-11

Kolos Cherven
-11

Krasnopole
-11

Krechet
-11

Krupki
-11

Lepel
-11

Leskhoz
-11

Lokomotiv Gomel
-11

Luninets
-11

Miory
-11

Mozyr NPZ
-11

Nadezhda
-11

Naftan Novopolo
-10

Neman Belkard
-11

Neman Mosty
-11

NFK Minsk
-11

Niva
-11

Niva Chausy
-11

Niva Tolochin
-11

Postavy
-11

Respect
-11

Schuchin
-11

Senno
-11

Serebryanka
-11

Slonim City
-11

Smena Vawkavysk
-11

SOZh Krichev
-11

Spartak Slutsk
-11

Starye Dorogi
-11

Svetlogorsk
-11

Svislach
-11

Tekhnolog
-11

Torpedo Minsk
-11

Traktor Minsk
-11

Uni Minsk
-11

Urozhaynaya
-11

Uzda
-11

Veles 2020
-11

Vertykal
-11

Vetka DYuSSh
-11

Zarya Krugloe
-11

Zhodino Yuzhnoe
-11

Key
() Missing Artwork
(- 4) Missing 4 Players: Data and Artwork
() Team Complete

Trophy Icon



Fanart



Banner


Other Links