Name
Russia Cup

Badge




Poster


Established
1992 (30 years old)

First Recorded Event
2021-07-14

Current Season
2021-2022

API Football ID
3553

Sport
Soccer

Location
Russia

Gender
Male

Alternate Names


TV Rights


Last Edit
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Russia Cup

Logo


Upcoming Events
None Found...

Latest Results
29 May 22 Spartak Moscow 2 - 1  Dinamo Moscow
29 May 22 Dinamo Moscow 2 - 1  Spartak Moscow
11 May 22 Spartak Moscow 3 - 0  FC Yenisey Kras
10 May 22 Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0  Alania Vladikav
20 Apr 22 CSKA Moscow 0 - 1  Spartak Moscow
20 Apr 22 Alania Vladikav 2 - 2  Zenit St Peters
20 Apr 22 FC Yenisey Kras 3 - 1  FK Rubin Kazan
19 Apr 22 Baltika Kalinin 1 - 1  Dinamo Moscow
19 Apr 22 Alania Vladikav  -  CSKA Moscow
19 Apr 22 Dinamo Moscow  -  Spartak Moscow

Description
Available in:

The Russian Cup (Russian: Кубок России) is a football competition held annually by the Football Union of Russia for professional and some amateur (only after a special permission and licensing by Russian Football Union) football clubs.

The winner of the competition gets a spot in the UEFA Europa League group stage.

Seasons

2021-2022

Teams

Akron Tolyatti
-1

Alania Vladikav
-10

Amkar
-11

Arsenal Tula

Avangard Kursk
-11

Baltika Kalinin
-9

Chayka Peschano
-11

Chertanovo Mosc
-11

CSKA Moscow

Dinamo Moscow

Dynamo Bryansk
-11

Fakel Voronezh
-10

FC Anzhi Makhac
-11

FC Biolog-Novok
-11

FC Chelyabinsk
-11

FC Chernomorets
-11

FC Chita
-11

FC Druzhba Mayk
-11

FC Dynamo Barna
-11

FC Forte Taganr
-11

FC Kaluga
-11

FC Khimik Dzerz
-11

FC Kolomna
-11

FC Krasnodar

FC Kuban-Holdin
-11

FC Kvant Obnins
-11

FC Lada-Tolyatt
-11

FC Legion Dynam
-11

FC Leningradets
-10

FC Luch Vladivo
-11

FC Luki-Energiy
-11

FC Mashuk-KMV P
-11

FC Metallurg Vi
-11

FC Murom
-11

FC Nosta Novotr
-11

FC Novosibirsk
-11

FC Rodina Mosco
-11

FC Ryazan
-11

FC Sakhalin Yuz
-11

FC Salyut Belgo
-11

FC SKA Rostov-o
-11

FC Sokol Sarato
-11

FC Strogino Mos
-11

FC Torpedo Mias
-11

FC Torpedo Vlad
-11

FC Tver
-11

FC Tyumen
-11

FC Ufa
-7

FC Volga Ulyano
-11

FC Volna Nizhny
-11

FC Yenisey Kras
-10

FC Yessentuki
-11

FC Zenit Penza
-11

FC Zenit-Izhevs
-11

FC Znamya Nogin
-11

FC Znamya Truda
-11

FC Zvezda Perm
-11

FC Zvezda Saint
-11

FK Ilpar
-11

FK Rostov

FK Rubin Kazan

FK Spartak Tuym
-11

FK Yadro St. Pe
-11

Gazovik Orenbur
-11

Irtysh Omsk
-11

KAMAZ Naberezhn
-11

Khimki FK

Krylya Sovetov

Lok. Moscow

Metallurg Lipet
-11

Neftekhimik Niz
-11

Nizhny Novgorod
-7

Olimp-Dolgoprud
-11

Peresvet Podols
-11

PFC Dynamo Stav
-11

PFC Kuban Krasn
-11

PFC Sochi

PFC Spartak Nal
-11

Rotor Volgograd
-8

Saturn Ramensko
-11

Shinnik Yarosla
-10

SKA-Khabarovsk
-11

Spartak Moscow

StavAgrosoyuz
-11

Tekstilshchik I
-10

Terek Grozny

Tomsk
-10

Torpedo Moscow
-10

Ural S.R
-8

Veles Moscow
-11

Volgar Astrakha
-11

Zenit St Peters

Key
() Missing Artwork
(- 4) Missing 4 Players: Data and Artwork
() Team Complete

Trophy Icon



Fanart



Banner


Other Links