03 Sep | r00 | Birmingham | 5 - 1 | Port Vale |
03 Sep | r00 | Burton Swift | 7 - 1 | Crewe |
03 Sep | r00 | Grimsby | 2 - 1 | Northwich Vi |
03 Sep | r00 | Manchester C | 7 - 0 | Bootle FC |
03 Sep | r00 | Sheffield Un | 4 - 2 | Lincoln |
03 Sep | r00 | Walsall | 1 - 2 | Darwen FC |
10 Sep | r00 | Bootle FC | 2 - 0 | Sheffield Un |
10 Sep | r00 | Crewe | 1 - 0 | Grimsby |
10 Sep | r00 | Darwen FC | 2 - 3 | Burton Swift |
10 Sep | r00 | Northwich Vi | 0 - 3 | Manchester C |
10 Sep | r00 | Walsall | 1 - 3 | Birmingham |
12 Sep | r00 | Manchester C | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
17 Sep | r00 | Bootle FC | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
17 Sep | r00 | Crewe | 4 - 2 | Northwich Vi |
17 Sep | r00 | Grimsby | 0 - 1 | Darwen FC |
17 Sep | r00 | Sheffield Un | 2 - 0 | Birmingham |
17 Sep | r00 | Walsall | 2 - 4 | Manchester C |
24 Sep | r00 | Birmingham | 4 - 1 | Lincoln |
24 Sep | r00 | Burton Swift | 2 - 1 | Bootle FC |
24 Sep | r00 | Darwen FC | 5 - 0 | Walsall |
24 Sep | r00 | Manchester C | 1 - 1 | Northwich Vi |
24 Sep | r00 | Port Vale | 4 - 1 | Crewe |
27 Sep | r00 | Sheffield Un | 2 - 0 | Grimsby |
01 Oct | r00 | Crewe | 2 - 4 | Burton Swift |
01 Oct | r00 | Grimsby | 3 - 2 | Birmingham |
01 Oct | r00 | Lincoln | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Un |
01 Oct | r00 | Manchester C | 2 - 0 | Walsall |
01 Oct | r00 | Northwich Vi | 3 - 2 | Bootle FC |
01 Oct | r00 | Port Vale | 2 - 4 | Darwen FC |
03 Oct | r00 | Burton Swift | 2 - 3 | Birmingham |
08 Oct | r00 | Birmingham | 6 - 0 | Crewe |
08 Oct | r00 | Darwen FC | 3 - 1 | Manchester C |
08 Oct | r00 | Grimsby | 3 - 0 | Bootle FC |
08 Oct | r00 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Burton Swift |
08 Oct | r00 | Walsall | 2 - 1 | Lincoln |
10 Oct | r00 | Port Vale | 1 - 2 | Manchester C |
15 Oct | r00 | Sheffield Un | 2 - 0 | Darwen FC |
22 Oct | r00 | Darwen FC | 3 - 0 | Bootle FC |
22 Oct | r00 | Lincoln | 3 - 4 | Port Vale |
22 Oct | r00 | Manchester C | 2 - 2 | Birmingham |
22 Oct | r00 | Northwich Vi | 4 - 1 | Crewe |
22 Oct | r00 | Walsall | 3 - 1 | Grimsby |
29 Oct | r00 | Birmingham | 3 - 2 | Darwen FC |
05 Nov | r00 | Bootle FC | 1 - 4 | Birmingham |
05 Nov | r00 | Burton Swift | 2 - 0 | Northwich Vi |
05 Nov | r00 | Crewe | 5 - 6 | Walsall |
05 Nov | r00 | Darwen FC | 4 - 1 | Port Vale |
05 Nov | r00 | Grimsby | 2 - 0 | Manchester C |
12 Nov | r00 | Birmingham | 3 - 2 | Burton Swift |
12 Nov | r00 | Lincoln | 1 - 1 | Darwen FC |
12 Nov | r00 | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Bootle FC |
19 Nov | r00 | Darwen FC | 3 - 1 | Sheffield Un |
26 Nov | r00 | Crewe | 5 - 0 | Port Vale |
26 Nov | r00 | Manchester C | 1 - 1 | Burton Swift |
26 Nov | r00 | Northwich Vi | 5 - 2 | Walsall |
26 Nov | r00 | Sheffield Un | 8 - 3 | Bootle FC |
03 Dec | r00 | Birmingham | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Un |
03 Dec | r00 | Bootle FC | 2 - 5 | Northwich Vi |
03 Dec | r00 | Darwen FC | 7 - 3 | Crewe |
03 Dec | r00 | Grimsby | 4 - 0 | Burton Swift |
03 Dec | r00 | Port Vale | 1 - 2 | Lincoln |
10 Dec | r00 | Darwen FC | 4 - 3 | Birmingham |
10 Dec | r00 | Port Vale | 0 - 10 | Sheffield Un |
17 Dec | r00 | Birmingham | 12 - 0 | Walsall |
17 Dec | r00 | Bootle FC | 3 - 1 | Grimsby |
17 Dec | r00 | Burton Swift | 4 - 2 | Lincoln |
17 Dec | r00 | Manchester C | 4 - 2 | Darwen FC |
17 Dec | r00 | Sheffield Un | 4 - 0 | Port Vale |
24 Dec | r00 | Burton Swift | 0 - 2 | Darwen FC |
24 Dec | r00 | Grimsby | 4 - 0 | Crewe |
24 Dec | r00 | Lincoln | 2 - 1 | Manchester C |
24 Dec | r00 | Northwich Vi | 0 - 6 | Birmingham |
24 Dec | r00 | Walsall | 4 - 4 | Bootle FC |
26 Dec | r00 | Lincoln | 1 - 1 | Crewe |
31 Dec | r00 | Bootle FC | 5 - 1 | Darwen FC |
31 Dec | r00 | Crewe | 1 - 3 | Birmingham |
31 Dec | r00 | Northwich Vi | 2 - 1 | Lincoln |
31 Dec | r00 | Port Vale | 3 - 0 | Walsall |
07 Jan | r00 | Crewe | 2 - 1 | Bootle FC |
07 Jan | r00 | Lincoln | 3 - 4 | Birmingham |
07 Jan | r00 | Northwich Vi | 5 - 3 | Grimsby |
07 Jan | r00 | Sheffield Un | 3 - 0 | Walsall |
14 Jan | r00 | Birmingham | 6 - 2 | Northwich Vi |
14 Jan | r00 | Burton Swift | 2 - 0 | Manchester C |
14 Jan | r00 | Darwen FC | 3 - 1 | Lincoln |
14 Jan | r00 | Grimsby | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
14 Jan | r00 | Walsall | 3 - 3 | Crewe |
21 Jan | r00 | Bootle FC | 5 - 3 | Manchester C |
23 Jan | r00 | Sheffield Un | 1 - 1 | Northwich Vi |
28 Jan | r00 | Crewe | 4 - 1 | Lincoln |
30 Jan | r00 | Manchester C | 0 - 3 | Grimsby |
04 Feb | r00 | Burton Swift | 3 - 2 | Walsall |
04 Feb | r00 | Crewe | 4 - 1 | Manchester C |
06 Feb | r00 | Sheffield Un | 3 - 1 | Burton Swift |
11 Feb | r00 | Lincoln | 5 - 1 | Burton Swift |
11 Feb | r00 | Port Vale | 0 - 1 | Grimsby |
11 Feb | r00 | Walsall | 2 - 3 | Northwich Vi |
14 Feb | r00 | Darwen FC | 3 - 1 | Northwich Vi |
18 Feb | r00 | Walsall | 3 - 0 | Port Vale |
18 Feb | r00 | Birmingham | 6 - 2 | Bootle FC |
18 Feb | r00 | Grimsby | 2 - 2 | Lincoln |
18 Feb | r00 | Manchester C | 3 - 1 | Crewe |
18 Feb | r00 | Northwich Vi | 1 - 3 | Sheffield Un |
25 Feb | r00 | Birmingham | 8 - 3 | Grimsby |
25 Feb | r00 | Bootle FC | 3 - 2 | Burton Swift |
25 Feb | r00 | Crewe | 2 - 2 | Darwen FC |
25 Feb | r00 | Lincoln | 5 - 1 | Northwich Vi |
04 Mar | r00 | Lincoln | 1 - 3 | Grimsby |
04 Mar | r00 | Manchester C | 2 - 3 | Sheffield Un |
04 Mar | r00 | Port Vale | 4 - 0 | Northwich Vi |
04 Mar | r00 | Walsall | 3 - 2 | Burton Swift |
18 Mar | r00 | Bootle FC | 7 - 1 | Walsall |
18 Mar | r00 | Burton Swift | 3 - 3 | Port Vale |
18 Mar | r00 | Darwen FC | 6 - 1 | Grimsby |
18 Mar | r00 | Sheffield Un | 4 - 0 | Crewe |
25 Mar | r00 | Bootle FC | 2 - 1 | Crewe |
25 Mar | r00 | Northwich Vi | 2 - 1 | Burton Swift |
25 Mar | r00 | Port Vale | 0 - 3 | Birmingham |
25 Mar | r00 | Sheffield Un | 2 - 1 | Manchester C |
31 Mar | r00 | Grimsby | 0 - 1 | Sheffield Un |
31 Mar | r00 | Lincoln | 3 - 1 | Walsall |
01 Apr | r00 | Birmingham | 3 - 2 | Manchester C |
01 Apr | r00 | Burton Swift | 0 - 3 | Sheffield Un |
01 Apr | r00 | Grimsby | 3 - 0 | Walsall |
01 Apr | r00 | Lincoln | 5 - 1 | Bootle FC |
08 Apr | r00 | Burton Swift | 5 - 1 | Grimsby |
08 Apr | r00 | Manchester C | 3 - 1 | Lincoln |
08 Apr | r00 | Northwich Vi | 2 - 4 | Port Vale |
12 Apr | r00 | Crewe | 0 - 4 | Sheffield Un |
15 Apr | r00 | Walsall | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Un |
15 Apr | r00 | Bootle FC | 4 - 1 | Lincoln |
15 Apr | r00 | Northwich Vi | 1 - 0 | Darwen FC |